Cheap flights Jakarta (Indonesia) - Sydney (Australia), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Jakarta - Sydney tickets

  • any
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • May 2021
  • any
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • May 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$489
Scoot outward: 14/08/2020
04:45 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (22h35m)
Scoot inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 06:05 CGK
Scoot 1 stop (25h45m)
$491
Scoot outward: 14/08/2020
04:45 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (22h35m)
Scoot inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 06:05 CGK
Scoot 1 stop (25h45m)
$491
Scoot outward: 14/08/2020
04:45 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (22h35m)
Scoot inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 04:00 CGK
Scoot 1 stop (23h40m)
$501
Scoot outward: 14/08/2020
11:30 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (15h50m)
Scoot inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 06:05 CGK
Scoot 1 stop (25h45m)
$504
Scoot outward: 14/08/2020
06:50 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (20h30m)
Scoot inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 06:05 CGK
Scoot 1 stop (25h45m)
$504
Scoot outward: 14/08/2020
11:30 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (15h50m)
Scoot inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 04:00 CGK
Scoot 1 stop (23h40m)
$508
Scoot outward: 14/08/2020
11:30 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (15h50m)
Scoot inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 06:05 CGK
Scoot 1 stop (25h45m)
$513
Scoot outward: 14/08/2020
11:30 CGK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (24h15m)
Scoot inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 06:05 CGK
Scoot 1 stop (25h45m)
$524
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$526
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$526
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$527
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$527
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$527
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$528
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$528
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$528
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$529
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$529
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$529
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$530
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$531
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$532
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$532
Unknown Company outward: 14/08/2020
13:20 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:45 CGK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
$584
Scoot outward: 14/08/2020
11:30 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (15h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 09:50 CGK
Unknown Company 2 stops (29h30m)
$588
Scoot outward: 14/08/2020
11:30 CGK » 03:20 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (15h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 21/08/2020
04:20 SYD » 09:50 CGK
Unknown Company 2 stops (29h30m)
$640
Qantas Airways outward: 14/08/2020
15:10 CGK » 22:10 SYD
Qantas Airways direct (7h)
Qantas Airways inbound: 21/08/2020
05:45 SYD » 13:45 CGK
Qantas Airways direct (8h)
$651
Qantas Airways outward: 14/08/2020
15:10 CGK » 22:10 SYD
Qantas Airways direct (7h)
Qantas Airways inbound: 21/08/2020
05:45 SYD » 13:45 CGK
Qantas Airways direct (8h)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Jakarta Sydney flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Jakarta - Sydney with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Jakarta to Sydney

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Jakarta to Sydney. Try launching another search above.

About Jakarta - Sydney flights

Average flight duration: 7h30m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Sydney, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Rose Bay Seaplane Base (RSE)
  • Kingsford Smith International Airport (SYD)
  • Bankstown Airport (BWU)
  • Local time:
  • 01/06/2020 8:21 AM, GMT+10
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 18ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Airport(s):
  • Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)
  • Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK)
  • Local time:
  • 01/06/2020 5:21 AM, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 29ºC, max. 35ºC