Take off on cheap flights from Brisbane to Townsville, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Brisbane - Townsville tickets

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$290
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$290
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$296
outward: 26/12/2018
09:10 BNE » 11:10 TSV
Virgin Australia direct (2h)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$296
outward: 26/12/2018
09:10 BNE » 11:10 TSV
Virgin Australia direct (2h)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$308
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$308
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$308
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$309
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$312
outward: 26/12/2018
09:10 BNE » 11:10 TSV
Virgin Australia direct (2h)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$313
outward: 26/12/2018
05:10 BNE » 07:10 TSV
Virgin Australia direct (2h)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$313
outward: 26/12/2018
05:10 BNE » 07:10 TSV
Virgin Australia direct (2h)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$316
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$316
outward: 26/12/2018
09:10 BNE » 11:10 TSV
Virgin Australia direct (2h)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$317
outward: 26/12/2018
09:10 BNE » 11:10 TSV
Virgin Australia direct (2h)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$317
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$320
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$322
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$329
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$335
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$350
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$350
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$356
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$359
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$359
outward: 26/12/2018
21:05 BNE » 23:05 TSV
Virgin Australia direct (2h)
inbound: 08/01/2019
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$362
outward: 26/12/2018
09:10 BNE » 11:10 TSV
Virgin Australia direct (2h)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
$378
outward: 26/12/2018
11:10 BNE » 13:05 TSV
Jetstar Airways direct (1h55m)
inbound: 31/12/2018
13:40 TSV » 15:30 BNE
Jetstar Airways direct (1h50m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Brisbane Townsville flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Brisbane - Townsville with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Brisbane to Townsville

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Brisbane to Townsville. Try launching another search above.

About Brisbane - Townsville flights

Average flight duration: 1h55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Townsville, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Townsville Airport (TSV)
  • Local time:
  • 12/12/2018 9:55 PM, GMT+10
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Brisbane, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Brisbane Archerfield Airport (ACF)
  • Brisbane Airport (BNE)
  • Local time:
  • 12/12/2018 9:55 PM, GMT+10
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 29ºC