Cheap flights Melbourne (Australia) - Singapore (Australia), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Melbourne - Singapore tickets

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$457
Scoot outward: 29/11/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:20 SIN
Scoot direct (8h)
Scoot inbound: 31/12/2019
04:00 SIN » 11:30 MEL
Scoot direct (7h30m)
$532
Scoot outward: 21/03/2020
12:30 MEL » 20:30 SIN
Scoot direct (8h)
Scoot inbound: 18/04/2020
05:00 SIN » 12:30 MEL
Scoot direct (7h30m)
$667
Scoot outward: 11/12/2019
11:15 MEL » 19:25 SIN
Scoot direct (8h10m)
Scoot inbound: 17/12/2019
04:00 SIN » 11:30 MEL
Scoot direct (7h30m)
$748
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$810
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$810
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$812
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$812
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$812
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$827
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$827
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$833
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$834
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$871
Royal Brunei Airlines outward: 08/01/2020
08:45 MEL » 13:35 SIN
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop (28h50m)
Royal Brunei Airlines inbound: 20/01/2020
05:10 SIN » 18:55 MEL
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
$877
Unknown Company outward: 18/12/2019
08:55 MEL » 19:05 SIN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h10m)
Scoot inbound: 02/02/2020
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$877
Unknown Company outward: 18/12/2019
08:55 MEL » 19:05 SIN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h10m)
Scoot inbound: 02/02/2020
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$900
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$901
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$901
Unknown Company outward: 18/12/2019
08:55 MEL » 19:05 SIN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h10m)
Scoot inbound: 02/02/2020
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$902
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$907
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$910
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$910
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$914
Unknown Company outward: 18/12/2019
08:55 MEL » 19:05 SIN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h10m)
Scoot inbound: 02/02/2020
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$918
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$920
Unknown Company outward: 18/12/2019
08:55 MEL » 19:05 SIN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03/02/2020
00:05 SIN » 11:10 MEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h05m)
$922
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$923
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$924
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
$924
Scoot outward: 15/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 11:45 SIN
Scoot direct (8h25m)
Scoot inbound: 28/12/2019
17:40 SIN » 01:40 MEL
Scoot direct (8h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Singapore (Singapore):
Find the cheapest Melbourne Singapore flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Melbourne - Singapore with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Melbourne to Singapore

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • Scoot
  • Singapore Airlines
Scoot
outbound: 21/03/2020
Scoot direct
return: 18/04/2020
Scoot direct
Singapore Airlines
outbound: 21/03/2020
Singapore Airlines direct
return: 18/04/2020
Singapore Airlines direct

About Melbourne - Singapore flights

Average flight duration: 7h51m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Singapore, Singapore
  • Airport(s):
  • Paya Lebar Air Base (QPG)
  • Seletar Airport (XSP)
  • Changi Airport (SIN)
  • Local time:
  • 16/11/2019 12:14 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 27ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Melbourne, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Essendon Airport (MEB)
  • Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
  • Melbourne Avalon Airport (AVV)
  • Local time:
  • 16/11/2019 3:14 AM, GMT+11
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 16ºC