Cheap flights Sydney (Australia) - Bangkok (Thailand), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Sydney - Bangkok tickets

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$326
Unknown Company outward: 08/05/2020
12:45 SYD » 15:50 DMK
Unknown Company 2 stops (27h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 22/05/2020
18:05 DMK » 01:50 SYD
Unknown Company 3 stops (31h45m)
$343
Unknown Company outward: 08/05/2020
03:00 SYD » 16:55 DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 22/05/2020
11:55 DMK » 07:20 SYD
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h25m)
$362
Unknown Company outward: 08/05/2020
12:45 SYD » 09:45 DMK
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h)
Unknown Company inbound: 22/05/2020
11:55 DMK » 07:20 SYD
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h25m)
$380
Scoot outward: 03/11/2020
09:15 SYD » 02:30 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (17h15m)
Scoot inbound: 02/03/2021
14:00 BKK » 03:00 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (13h)
$387
Unknown Company outward: 08/05/2020
12:45 SYD » 12:15 DMK
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: 22/05/2020
12:00 DMK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h20m)
$388
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 09:15 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (28h55m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
10:30 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (25h15m)
$388
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 04:50 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (24h30m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
15:25 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (20h20m)
$389
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 09:15 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (28h55m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
15:25 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (20h20m)
$393
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 03:00 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (22h40m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
12:35 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (23h10m)
$393
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 09:15 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (28h55m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
10:30 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (25h15m)
$394
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 04:50 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (24h30m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
15:25 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (20h20m)
$395
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 03:00 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (22h40m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
15:25 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (20h20m)
$395
Unknown Company outward: 08/05/2020
12:45 SYD » 08:00 DMK
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: 22/05/2020
12:00 DMK » 03:20 SYD
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h20m)
$397
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 04:50 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (24h30m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
10:30 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (25h15m)
$397
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:05 DMK
Scoot 1 stop (12h45m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
18:05 DMK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (17h40m)
$398
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 03:00 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (22h40m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
15:25 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (20h20m)
$398
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 04:50 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (24h30m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
10:30 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (25h15m)
$398
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 03:00 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (22h40m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
10:30 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (25h15m)
$398
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 03:00 BKK
Scoot 1 stop (22h40m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
10:30 BKK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (25h15m)
$420
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:05 DMK
Scoot 1 stop (12h45m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
12:00 DMK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (23h45m)
$421
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:05 DMK
Scoot 1 stop (12h45m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
12:00 DMK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (23h45m)
$429
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:05 DMK
Scoot 1 stop (12h45m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
18:05 DMK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (17h40m)
$430
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:05 DMK
Scoot 1 stop (12h45m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
12:00 DMK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (23h45m)
$432
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:05 DMK
Scoot 1 stop (12h45m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
18:05 DMK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (17h40m)
$433
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:05 DMK
Scoot 1 stop (12h45m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
18:05 DMK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (17h40m)
$438
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:05 DMK
Scoot 1 stop (12h45m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
18:05 DMK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (17h40m)
$441
Scoot outward: 08/05/2020
04:20 SYD » 17:05 DMK
Scoot 1 stop (12h45m)
Scoot inbound: 22/05/2020
18:05 DMK » 11:45 SYD
Scoot 1 stop (17h40m)
$445
Unknown Company outward: 08/05/2020
03:00 SYD » 16:55 DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 22/05/2020
12:00 DMK » 07:20 SYD
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h20m)
$485
Philippine Air Lines outward: 12/05/2020
02:35 SYD » 16:35 BKK
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (14h)
Philippine Air Lines inbound: 17/06/2020
17:55 BKK » 00:45 SYD
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (30h50m)
$490
Philippine Air Lines outward: 12/05/2020
02:35 SYD » 16:35 BKK
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (14h)
Philippine Air Lines inbound: 17/06/2020
17:55 BKK » 00:45 SYD
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (30h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bangkok (Thailand):
Find the cheapest Sydney Bangkok flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Sydney - Bangkok with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Sydney to Bangkok

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • all
  • Scoot
  • Singapore Airlines
Scoot
outbound: 03/11/2020
Scoot 1 stop
return: 02/03/2021
Scoot 1 stop
Singapore Airlines
outbound: 24/02/2021
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: 10/03/2021
Singapore Airlines 1 stop

About Sydney - Bangkok flights

Average flight duration: 17h30m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bangkok, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
  • Local time:
  • 04/04/2020 7:17 AM, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 30ºC, max. 37ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Sydney, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Rose Bay Seaplane Base (RSE)
  • Kingsford Smith International Airport (SYD)
  • Bankstown Airport (BWU)
  • Local time:
  • 04/04/2020 11:17 AM, GMT+11
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 23ºC