Take off on cheap flights from Melbourne to Denpasar, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Melbourne - Denpasar tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$389
Malindo Air outward: 11/11/2019
21:45 MEL » 04:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h40m)
Malindo Air inbound: 19/11/2019
14:00 DPS » 19:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$472
Malindo Air outward: 25/11/2019
21:45 MEL » 04:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h40m)
Malindo Air inbound: 03/12/2019
14:00 DPS » 19:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$496
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 05/10/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Jetstar Airways inbound: 02/11/2019
15:45 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (28h35m)
$496
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 05/10/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02/11/2019
16:20 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h)
$514
Malindo Air outward: 27/10/2019
21:45 MEL » 04:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h40m)
Malindo Air inbound: 08/11/2019
14:00 DPS » 19:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$514
Malindo Air outward: 28/08/2019
23:00 MEL » 05:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h25m)
Malindo Air inbound: 29/08/2019
15:00 DPS » 20:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$515
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 05/10/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Jetstar Airways inbound: 02/11/2019
15:45 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (28h35m)
$528
Malindo Air outward: 02/11/2019
21:45 MEL » 04:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 10/11/2019
03:45 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h35m)
$531
Malindo Air outward: 26/08/2019
23:00 MEL » 05:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h25m)
Malindo Air inbound: 09/09/2019
15:00 DPS » 20:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$545
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 05/10/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Jetstar Airways inbound: 02/11/2019
15:45 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (28h35m)
$548
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 05/10/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Malindo Air inbound: 02/11/2019
14:00 DPS » 19:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$548
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 05/10/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Malindo Air inbound: 02/11/2019
14:00 DPS » 19:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$551
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 05/10/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Jetstar Airways inbound: 02/11/2019
15:45 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (28h35m)
$552
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 05/10/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02/11/2019
16:20 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h)
$556
Malindo Air outward: 26/08/2019
23:00 MEL » 05:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h25m)
Malindo Air inbound: 09/09/2019
15:00 DPS » 20:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$556
Malindo Air outward: 26/08/2019
23:00 MEL » 05:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h25m)
Malindo Air inbound: 16/09/2019
15:00 DPS » 20:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$558
Jetstar Airways outward: 21/09/2019
13:15 MEL » 04:15 DPS
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (15h)
Malindo Air inbound: 26/10/2019
15:00 DPS » 20:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$559
Jetstar Airways outward: 21/09/2019
13:15 MEL » 04:15 DPS
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (15h)
Malindo Air inbound: 26/10/2019
15:00 DPS » 20:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$561
Malindo Air outward: 19/10/2019
23:00 MEL » 05:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h25m)
Malindo Air inbound: 27/10/2019
14:00 DPS » 19:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$561
Malindo Air outward: 19/10/2019
23:00 MEL » 05:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h25m)
Malindo Air inbound: 27/10/2019
14:00 DPS » 19:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$561
Jetstar Airways outward: 21/09/2019
13:15 MEL » 04:15 DPS
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (15h)
Malindo Air inbound: 26/10/2019
15:00 DPS » 20:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$565
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 27/08/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Cebu Pacific Air inbound: 09/09/2019
02:35 DPS » 07:50 MEL
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (29h15m)
$570
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 05/10/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Jetstar Airways inbound: 02/11/2019
15:45 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (28h35m)
$577
Jetstar Airways outward: 21/09/2019
13:15 MEL » 04:15 DPS
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (15h)
Unknown Company inbound: 26/10/2019
17:15 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h05m)
$581
Malindo Air outward: 19/10/2019
23:00 MEL » 05:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h25m)
Malindo Air inbound: 27/10/2019
14:00 DPS » 19:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$587
Malindo Air outward: 29/08/2019
23:00 MEL » 05:25 DPS
Malindo Air direct (6h25m)
Malindo Air inbound: 30/08/2019
15:00 DPS » 20:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$589
Jetstar Airways outward: 10/09/2019
00:25 MEL » 16:45 DPS
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (16h20m)
Unknown Company inbound: 19/09/2019
08:25 DPS » 22:20 MEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h55m)
$596
Jetstar Airways outward: 21/09/2019
13:15 MEL » 04:15 DPS
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (15h)
Malindo Air inbound: 26/10/2019
15:00 DPS » 20:40 MEL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
$597
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 05/10/2019
09:05 MEL » 01:50 DPS
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (16h45m)
Jetstar Airways inbound: 02/11/2019
15:45 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Jetstar Airways 1 stop (28h35m)
$597
Jetstar Airways outward: 05/10/2019
09:45 MEL » 15:45 DPS
Jetstar Airways direct (6h)
Unknown Company inbound: 02/11/2019
16:20 DPS » 20:20 MEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Denpasar (Indonesia):
Find the cheapest Melbourne Denpasar flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Melbourne - Denpasar with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Melbourne to Denpasar

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qantas Airways
  • Royal Brunei Airlines
  • Singapore Airlines
  • Tiger Airways
Tiger Airways
outbound: 27/06/2020
Tiger Airways 1 stop
return: 05/07/2020
Tiger Airways 1 stop
Singapore Airlines
outbound: 01/07/2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: 08/07/2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: 05/08/2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: 19/08/2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
Royal Brunei Airlines
outbound: 27/07/2019
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop
return: 01/08/2019
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop
Qantas Airways
outbound: 20/08/2019
Qantas Airways 1 stop
return: 02/09/2019
Jetstar Airways direct

About Melbourne - Denpasar flights

Average flight duration: 6h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Denpasar, Indonesia
  • Airport(s):
  • Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS)
  • Local time:
  • 24/07/2019 6:22 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 25ºC, max. 25ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Melbourne, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Essendon Airport (MEB)
  • Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
  • Melbourne Avalon Airport (AVV)
  • Local time:
  • 24/07/2019 8:22 AM, GMT+10
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 13ºC