Take off on cheap flights from Melbourne to Ho Chi Minh City, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Melbourne - Ho Chi Minh City tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$501
Tiger Airways outward: 01/09/2019
04:15 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (23h)
Tiger Airways inbound: 01/11/2019
08:50 SGN » 11:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (26h40m)
$507
Tiger Airways outward: 28/02/2020
03:20 MEL » 11:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (31h55m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 13/03/2020
08:50 SGN » 11:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (26h40m)
$514
Tiger Airways outward: 02/08/2019
13:45 MEL » 11:40 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 17/08/2019
12:20 SGN » 03:00 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
$514
Tiger Airways outward: 02/08/2019
13:45 MEL » 09:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (19h30m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 17/08/2019
12:20 SGN » 03:00 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
$514
Tiger Airways outward: 01/09/2019
04:15 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (23h)
Tiger Airways inbound: 01/11/2019
11:55 SGN » 11:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (23h35m)
$610
Tiger Airways outward: 09/08/2019
13:45 MEL » 09:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (19h30m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 25/08/2019
12:20 SGN » 03:00 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
$675
Tiger Airways outward: 08/12/2019
03:20 MEL » 02:30 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (23h10m)
Jetstar Airways inbound: 17/12/2019
20:00 SGN » 04:35 MEL
Jetstar Airways direct (8h35m)
$858
Tiger Airways outward: 04/07/2019
13:45 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 12:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
$867
Royal Brunei Airlines outward: 06/07/2019
08:15 MEL » 14:45 SGN
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop (30h30m)
Royal Brunei Airlines inbound: 23/07/2019
09:15 SGN » 19:30 MEL
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
$893
Tiger Airways outward: 06/07/2019
13:45 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 20/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 03:00 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
$902
Jetstar Airways outward: 04/07/2019
07:15 MEL » 16:05 SGN
Jetstar Airways direct (8h50m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 12:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
$903
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 04/07/2019
09:05 MEL » 16:20 SGN
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (31h15m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 12:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
$909
Tiger Airways outward: 06/07/2019
13:45 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 20/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 03:00 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
$918
Jetstar Airways outward: 04/07/2019
07:15 MEL » 16:05 SGN
Jetstar Airways direct (8h50m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 12:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
$943
Tiger Airways outward: 06/07/2019
13:45 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
Jetstar Airways inbound: 20/07/2019
17:35 SGN » 02:10 MEL
Jetstar Airways direct (8h35m)
$951
Tiger Airways outward: 06/07/2019
13:45 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 20/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 03:00 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
$955
Jetstar Airways outward: 04/07/2019
07:15 MEL » 16:05 SGN
Jetstar Airways direct (8h50m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 12:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
$955
Jetstar Airways outward: 04/07/2019
07:15 MEL » 16:05 SGN
Jetstar Airways direct (8h50m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 12:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
$957
Tiger Airways outward: 04/07/2019
13:45 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 12:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
$961
Qantas Airways outward: 04/07/2019
08:15 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Qantas Airways 1 stop (19h)
Qantas Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
03:55 SGN » 21:35 MEL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (17h40m)
$964
Qantas Airways outward: 04/07/2019
03:55 MEL » 16:00 SGN
Qantas Airways 1 stop (12h05m)
Qantas Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
03:55 SGN » 21:35 MEL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (17h40m)
$966
Qantas Airways outward: 04/07/2019
08:15 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Qantas Airways 1 stop (19h)
Qantas Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
03:55 SGN » 21:35 MEL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (17h40m)
$966
Qantas Airways outward: 04/07/2019
08:15 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Qantas Airways 1 stop (19h)
Qantas Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
16:40 SGN » 21:35 MEL
Qantas Airways 1 stop (28h55m)
$967
Tiger Airways outward: 06/07/2019
13:45 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 20/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 03:00 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
$975
Cebu Pacific Air outward: 04/07/2019
09:05 MEL » 16:20 SGN
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (31h15m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 12:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
$976
Jetstar Airways outward: 04/07/2019
07:15 MEL » 16:05 SGN
Jetstar Airways direct (8h50m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 22/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 12:30 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
$979
Tiger Airways outward: 06/07/2019
13:45 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
Tiger Airways inbound: 20/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 03:00 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
$979
Tiger Airways outward: 06/07/2019
13:45 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
Malindo Air inbound: 20/07/2019
11:20 SGN » 20:40 MEL
Malindo Air 1 stop (33h20m)
$982
Tiger Airways outward: 06/07/2019
05:15 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (22h)
Tiger Airways inbound: 20/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 03:00 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
$990
Tiger Airways outward: 06/07/2019
05:15 MEL » 03:15 SGN
Tiger Airways 1 stop (22h)
Tiger Airways inbound: 20/07/2019
12:20 SGN » 03:00 MEL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam):
Find the cheapest Melbourne Ho Chi Minh City flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Melbourne - Ho Chi Minh City with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Melbourne to Ho Chi Minh City

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Air China
  • Jetstar Airways
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qantas Airways
  • Singapore Airlines
  • Tiger Airways
Tiger Airways
outbound: 08/12/2019
Tiger Airways 1 stop
return: 18/12/2019
Jetstar Airways direct
Jetstar Airways
outbound: 04/07/2019
Jetstar Airways direct
return: 22/07/2019
Tiger Airways 1 stop
Qantas Airways
outbound: 28/02/2020
Qantas Airways 1 stop
return: 13/03/2020
Qantas Airways 2 stops
Singapore Airlines
outbound: 08/12/2019
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: 18/12/2019
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: 04/07/2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: 22/07/2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
Air China
outbound: 09/08/2019
Air China 1 stop
return: 25/08/2019
Air China 1 stop

About Melbourne - Ho Chi Minh City flights

Average flight duration: 8h42m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
  • Airport(s):
  • Tan Son Nhat International Airport (SGN)
  • Local time:
  • 26/06/2019 9:15 AM, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Melbourne, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Essendon Airport (MEB)
  • Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
  • Melbourne Avalon Airport (AVV)
  • Local time:
  • 26/06/2019 12:15 PM, GMT+10
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 15ºC