Take off on cheap flights from Melbourne to Koh Samui, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Melbourne - Koh Samui tickets

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$939
Singapore Airlines outward: 12/06/2019
07:20 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (22h45m)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 26/06/2019
06:50 USM » 21:10 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
$1290
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 23:25 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
$1291
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 23:25 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
$1292
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 23:25 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
$1299
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 01:50 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (19h)
$1301
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 01:50 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (19h)
$1303
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 01:50 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (19h)
$1304
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
04:55 USM » 01:50 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (20h55m)
$1305
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 01:50 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (19h)
$1305
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 23:25 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
$1308
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 01:50 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (19h)
$1308
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 01:50 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (19h)
$1308
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 01:50 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (19h)
$1310
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
06:50 USM » 23:25 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
$1408
Singapore Airlines outward: 04/07/2019
16:05 MEL » 06:05 USM
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Singapore Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
04:55 USM » 01:50 MEL
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (20h55m)
$1498
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
04:20 USM » 23:55 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 2 stops (19h35m)
$1528
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1529
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1530
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1531
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1537
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1538
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1538
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1539
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1539
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1539
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1540
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1543
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1543
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
$1543
Malaysia Airlines outward: 05/07/2019
05:55 MEL » 04:55 USM
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 13/07/2019
12:50 USM » 11:15 MEL
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Melbourne Koh Samui flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Melbourne - Koh Samui with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Melbourne to Koh Samui

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qantas Airways
  • Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
outbound: 12/06/2019
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: 26/06/2019
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
Qantas Airways
outbound: 12/06/2019
Qantas Airways 2 stops
return: 26/06/2019
Qantas Airways 2 stops
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: 12/06/2019
Malaysia Airlines 2 stops
return: 26/06/2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop

About Melbourne - Koh Samui flights

Average flight duration: 20h05m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Koh Samui, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Samui Airport (USM)
  • Local time:
  • 23/04/2019 5:08 AM, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 27ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Melbourne, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Essendon Airport (MEB)
  • Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
  • Melbourne Avalon Airport (AVV)
  • Local time:
  • 23/04/2019 8:08 AM, GMT+10
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 20ºC