Take off on cheap flights from Sydney to Manila, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Sydney - Manila tickets

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$490
outward: 07/05/2019
03:45 SYD » 12:10 MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
inbound: 13/05/2019
18:05 MNL » 02:05 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h)
$499
outward: 01/05/2019
03:45 SYD » 12:10 MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
inbound: 25/06/2019
18:05 MNL » 02:05 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h)
$505
outward: 01/03/2019
01:55 SYD » 17:10 MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h15m)
inbound: 11/03/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$653
outward: 31/03/2019
21:00 SYD » 05:15 MNL
Philippine Air Lines direct (8h15m)
inbound: 22/04/2019
05:00 MNL » 14:00 SYD
Philippine Air Lines direct (9h)
$727
outward: 01/04/2019
02:05 SYD » 17:15 MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 22/04/2019
11:35 MNL » 11:40 SYD
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (24h05m)
$1038
outward: 31/12/2018
02:30 SYD » 10:25 MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (7h55m)
inbound: 04/02/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1091
outward: 31/12/2018
00:10 SYD » 13:10 MNL
Air Niugini 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 13/01/2019
17:40 MNL » 10:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
$1091
outward: 31/12/2018
00:10 SYD » 13:10 MNL
Air Niugini 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 13/01/2019
17:40 MNL » 10:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
$1115
outward: 31/12/2018
00:10 SYD » 13:10 MNL
Air Niugini 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 13/01/2019
09:50 MNL » 10:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h30m)
$1130
outward: 02/01/2019
02:15 SYD » 10:25 MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h10m)
inbound: 13/01/2019
17:40 MNL » 10:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
$1194
outward: 30/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 10:25 MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h10m)
inbound: 13/01/2019
17:40 MNL » 10:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
$1208
outward: 03/01/2019
02:15 SYD » 10:25 MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h10m)
inbound: 12/01/2019
23:40 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h05m)
$1225
outward: 25/12/2018
10:30 SYD » 13:10 MNL
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h40m)
inbound: 29/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1304
outward: 28/12/2018
02:30 SYD » 10:25 MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (7h55m)
inbound: 13/01/2019
09:50 MNL » 10:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h30m)
$1346
outward: 24/12/2018
10:30 SYD » 22:55 MNL
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h25m)
inbound: 13/01/2019
09:50 MNL » 10:20 SYD
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h30m)
$1396
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1404
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1404
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1415
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1421
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1458
outward: 30/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 10:25 MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h10m)
inbound: 06/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 01:00 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h40m)
$1465
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
00:45 MNL » 00:15 SYD
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (23h30m)
$1495
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1496
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1502
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1507
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1512
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 10:25 MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h10m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1515
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 10:25 MNL
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h10m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 00:45 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h25m)
$1572
outward: 20/12/2018
02:15 SYD » 16:20 MNL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 19/01/2019
00:45 MNL » 00:15 SYD
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (23h30m)
$1624
outward: 21/12/2018
10:30 SYD » 22:55 MNL
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h25m)
inbound: 20/01/2019
16:20 MNL » 01:00 SYD
Cebu Pacific Air direct (8h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Manila (Philippines):
Find the cheapest Sydney Manila flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Sydney - Manila with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Sydney to Manila

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • all
  • Cathay Pacific
  • China Airlines
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Tiger Airways
Tiger Airways
outbound: 01/04/2019
Tiger Airways 1 stop
return: 22/04/2019
Tiger Airways 1 stop
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: 01/04/2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: 22/04/2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
Cathay Pacific
outbound: 01/04/2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: 22/04/2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
China Airlines
outbound: 31/12/2018
China Airlines 1 stop
return: 14/01/2019
China Airlines 1 stop

About Sydney - Manila flights

Average flight duration: 8h22m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Manila, Philippines
  • Airport(s):
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)
  • Sangley Point Air Base (NSP)
  • Local time:
  • 16/12/2018 6:53 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Sydney, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Rose Bay Seaplane Base (RSE)
  • Kingsford Smith International Airport (SYD)
  • Bankstown Airport (BWU)
  • Local time:
  • 16/12/2018 9:53 AM, GMT+11
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 27ºC